Scrap from OHU ITB 2010

Scrap from OHU ITB 2010

It has been couple years since I got my first DSLR Camera and finally I found this scrap of photos in my computer. I think it would be a nice idea to share it here. Back in that time when I just finised my first year in Institut Teknologi Bandung (ITB), I was actively involved in … Continue reading

Upgrading MacBook Pro Performance: RAM and SSD (2)

Upgrading MacBook Pro Performance: RAM and SSD (2)

After successfully upgraded my RAM in the previous post, I will move to the most interesting part. My standard optical hard disk drive was going to be replaced by the latest and sophisticated technology in data storage: Solid State Disk. What is so good with SSD? Remarkable improvement on reading/writing speed, no buzzing sound whatsoever, … Continue reading

Nü Milk Tea: Relaxing and Addictive!

Nü Milk Tea: Relaxing and Addictive!

Relaxing and addictive. Those two words perfectly describe this beverage: Nü Milk Tea. I don’t mean to sound hyperbolic, but really, you should give it a try and perhaps you would be a fellow addict just like me. Honestly, I never had such great addiction for a particular drink prior to my encountering this one. … Continue reading

Ada yang Menarik dari Hearing Cakahim HMIF

Ada yang Menarik dari Hearing Cakahim HMIF

“… kalian boleh aktif di mana saja di luar HMIF, tapi jangan lupa kembali ketika himpunan membutuhkan kalian!” – Miftah Mizan STI’07 Ada yang menarik, ya paling tidak buat gw sendiri, dari hearing cakahim HMIF kemarin, 8 Februari 2013. Hearing ini merupakan hearing yang terakhir untuk mengenal lebih dekat calon tunggal ketua HMIF periode 2013/2014 : … Continue reading

Review Blog : Trend Insights

Review Blog : Trend Insights

Halo! Pada post kali ini saya akan melakukan review terhadap blog Trend Insights. Review ini saya lakukan sebagai tugas pertama dari mata kuliah MB4048 – Kreativitas dan Inovasi yang sudah saya ceritakan sebelumnya di post yang lalu. Nah seperti apa sih blog tersebut menurut pandangan saya? Sekilas pandang Begitu masuk ke blog ini, kesan pertama yang … Continue reading

Yuk menulis!

Tak terasa, gw sekarang bener – bener ada di tingkat terakhir dalam perkuliahan di ITB. Perasaan baru kemaren bilang “yak.. akhirnya sampai di tahun terakhir” dan sekarang udah harus bilang “yak.. akhirnya sampai di semester terakhir”. Time really flies 😀 Di semester 8 ini, kayaknya gw bakal melanjutkan untuk nulis di blog yang dibuat pas … Continue reading

Knowledge Management System di HMIF

Knowledge Management System di HMIF

Prolog Sebenarnya ide ini muncul pertama kali setelah Kak Wisnu Adityo (a.k.a Cuz, IF’06), mantan kahim HMIF menunjukkan TA-nya yang menyinggung topik ini dan harapan – harapan Kak Cuz untuk HMIF. Tapi bukan langsung latah terbersit bayangan punya sistem semacam ini. Sebelumnya gw udah sering mendengar permasalahan di organisasi – organisasi yang ada di ITB … Continue reading

Build FLTK C++ with NetBeans on MacOSX

Build FLTK C++ with NetBeans on MacOSX

So the story begins when I took Global Software Development class in 6th semester. One of the project in this class was to build an application based on C++ with FLTK as GUI Library. My lecturer, Dr. Ward, was using Visual Studio to demonstrate the FLTK stuff. As usual, I worried about how can I … Continue reading